Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Albertina SOLIANI

Photo member


Senator
Partito Democratico

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

albertina.soliani@senato.it

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 02/10/2006 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 02/10/2006 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Giuliana CARLINO (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Giacinto RUSSO (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities