Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Giuseppe VALENTINO

Photo member


Senator
Popolo della libertà

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

giuseppe.valentino@senato.it

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 02/10/2006 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 02/10/2006 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 02/10/2006 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna Maria CARLONI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities