Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Oksana BILOZIR

Photo member


Deputy
Christian Democratic Union

Verkhovna Rada
UA - 01008 - Kyiv
Ukraine

Bilozir.Oksana@rada.gov.ua

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 02/10/2006 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 02/10/2006 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 26/01/2004 to 23/11/2005 Substitute-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities