Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY

Photo member


Deputy
Party of Regions

Verkhovna Rada
UA - 01008 - Kyiv
Ukraine

Holovatyi.Serhii@rada.gov.ua

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 02/10/2006 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 02/10/2006 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 21/09/1998 to 07/11/2005 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 22/01/1996 to 27/01/1997 Representative-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member ALDE: (Former) Ad hoc Committee on the Reform of the Parliamentary Assembly (from 28/01/2011 to 22/06/2011)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 02/10/2006 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 02/10/2006 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 24/04/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member ALDE: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member ALDE: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate ALDE: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 02/10/2006 to 27/01/2011)

Activities