Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK

Photo member


Deputy
Our Ukraine

Verkhovna Rada
UA - 01008 - Kyiv
Ukraine

Herasymiuk.Olha@rada.gov.ua

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2008 to 25/04/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2008 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 02/10/2006 to 21/01/2008 Substitute-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/05/2011 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 21/01/2008 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 14/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 21/01/2008 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 21/01/2008 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Mykola SHERSHUN (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ivan POPESCU (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Oksana BILOZIR (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Oksana BILOZIR (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Serhii SOBOLEV (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities