Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV

Photo member


Deputy
Petro Poroshenko Bloc

Verkhovna Rada
UA - 01008 - Kyiv
Ukraine

dzhemiliev.mustafa@rada.gov.ua

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 02/10/2006 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 02/10/2006 to 26/01/2015 Substitute-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 21/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Kostiantyn USOV (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Olena KONDRATIUK (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Volodymyr ARIEV (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Oksana BILOZIR (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Volodymyr RYBAK (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities