Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Lars BARFOED

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Conservative Party

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

lars.barfoed@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2014 to 27/09/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 27/09/2015 Substitute-Denmark
  • from 22/01/2007 to 21/01/2008 Representative-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Trine Pertou MACH (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 29/09/2014 to 27/09/2015)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts