Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 25/04/2012 to 17/11/2014
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 22/01/2007 to 25/04/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2007 to 17/11/2014 Representative-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2007 to 17/11/2014)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 22/01/2007 to 17/11/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 22/01/2007 to 17/11/2014)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 26/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mikael OSCARSSON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Tina ACKETOFT (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Tina ACKETOFT (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mikael OSCARSSON (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ulf NILSSON (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 12/11/2010 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Lennart AXELSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Lennart AXELSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina HÄGG (Vice-Chairperson): Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 17/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina OHLSSON (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina OHLSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina HÄGG (Member): Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 12/11/2010 to 17/02/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina OHLSSON (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2003 to 24/01/2011)

Activities