Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 12/11/2010 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Sweden
  • from 22/01/2007 to 12/11/2010 Representative-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 12/11/2010 to 20/01/2019)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 25/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Member (Co-rapporteur on Georgia): Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 23/01/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2016 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 18/11/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 12/11/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Boriana ÅBERG (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Olof LAVESSON (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Hillevi ENGSTRÖM (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 18/11/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 22/01/2007 to 22/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina OHLSSON (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)

Activities