Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Morgan JOHANSSON

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Social Democratic Party

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

morgan.johansson@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 12/11/2010 to 23/04/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 12/11/2010 to 23/04/2012 Substitute-Sweden
  • from 22/01/2007 to 12/11/2010 Representative-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 23/04/2012)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 12/11/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 06/03/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 12/11/2010 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina OHLSSON (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)

Activities