Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Lord Tim BOSWELL

Photo member


Member of the House of Lords
Conservative

House of Lords
GB - SW1A 0PW - London
United Kingdom

boswellte@parliament.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: European Democrat Group from 25/01/2011 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 22/01/2007 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2007 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 22/01/2007 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Mike HANCOCK (Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 23/08/2005 to 27/01/2011)

Activities