Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Democratic Party

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

ulehlat@psp.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 04/10/2010 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 04/10/2010 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Czech Republic
  • from 22/01/2007 to 04/10/2010 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities