Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER

Photo member


Deputy
ÖVP

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 22/01/2007 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2007 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 15/04/2011 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Karl DONABAUER (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Martin GRAF (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin HAKL (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)

Activities