Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Chairperson: Free Democrats Group from 27/06/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 26/06/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 29/06/2017 to 03/09/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/06/2011 to 28/06/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 22/01/2007 to 11/04/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 20/06/2011 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • from 22/01/2007 to 11/04/2011 Representative-Bosnia and Herzegovina

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of Political Group: Presidential Committee (from 27/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Standing Committee (from 27/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/09/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/04/2015 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/06/2011 to 19/04/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 22/01/2007 to 11/04/2011)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2007 to 11/04/2011)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 27/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 25/01/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 23/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 13/10/2016 to 24/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/06/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 26/01/2016 to 24/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 18/11/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ilija FILIPOVIĆ (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 16/04/2007 to 24/01/2011)

Activities