Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Borjana KRIŠTO

Photo member

Representative

Croatian Democratic Union

House of Representatives
-
Bosnia and Herzegovina

borjana.kristo@parlament.ba

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 27/01/2020
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Representative-Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • from 03/10/2011 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • from 22/01/2007 to 16/04/2007 Representative-Bosnia and Herzegovina

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 20/04/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 08/03/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities