Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Reijo KALLIO

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Social Democratic

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

reijo.kallio@eduskunta.fi

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011 Substitute-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 16/04/2007 to 20/06/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2011 to 20/06/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Population (from 16/04/2007 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 16/04/2007 to 27/01/2011)

Activities