Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mladen IVANIĆ

Photo member



Party of Democratic Progress of Republika Srpska

House of Peoples
-
Bosnia and Herzegovina

mladen.ivanic@parlament.ba

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 16/04/2007 to 11/04/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • from 16/04/2007 to 11/04/2011 Representative-Bosnia and Herzegovina

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 11/04/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2011 to 11/04/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 16/04/2007 to 11/04/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 16/04/2007 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Mirjana MALIĆ (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 16/04/2007 to 24/01/2011)

Activities