Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Grigore PETRENCO

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the Unified European Left from 23/01/2013 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 21/06/2010 to 22/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 21/06/2010 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Republic of Moldova
  • from 16/04/2007 to 28/09/2009 Representative-Republic of Moldova

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 21/06/2010 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana GUŢU (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)

Activities