Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ester TUIKSOO

Photo member


Member of the Riigikogu
Centre Party

Riigikogu
EE - 15165 - Tallinn
Estonia

ester.tuiksoo@riigikogu.ee

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 16/05/2011 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 24/05/2007 to 15/05/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/05/2007 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Estonia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/04/2013 to 28/09/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 27/05/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 14/03/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 24/05/2007 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 07/03/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Margus HANSON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013) (from 27/01/2014 to 06/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Mailis REPS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/04/2013 to 06/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Margus HANSON (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 27/05/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksei LOTMAN (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 15/04/2011 to 27/05/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Silver MEIKAR (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 28/09/2009 to 27/05/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksei LOTMAN (Chairperson): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/05/2007 to 15/04/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Mailis REPS (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/05/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Margus HANSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 27/01/2014 to 06/03/2014)

Activities