Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 09/10/2016
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/04/2012 to 09/10/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2011 to 23/04/2012
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/06/2007 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 11/04/2011 to 09/10/2016 Representative-Serbia
  • from 25/06/2007 to 11/04/2011 Substitute-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/01/2015 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member SOC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 09/10/2016)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 30/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/01/2014 to 29/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 08/03/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2014)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs: Bureau of the Assembly (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs: Standing Committee (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 01/10/2012 to 09/10/2016)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2013)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/06/2007 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 22/05/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 01/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 25/06/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/04/2013 to 22/05/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Ljubica VASIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 20/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/03/2012)

Activities