Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Džavid ŠABOVIĆ

Photo member



Social Democratic Party

Skupština Crne Gore
ME - 81000 - Podgorica
Montenegro

dzavid.sabovic@skupstina.mn.yu

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 28/09/2009 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2009 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Montenegro
  • from 25/06/2007 to 28/09/2009 Substitute-Montenegro

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities