Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ

Photo member


Deputy
SMER - Social Democracy

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

olga_nachtmannova@nrsr.sk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2015
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/06/2012 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 25/06/2012 to 22/01/2017 Representative-Slovak Republic
  • from 01/10/2007 to 04/10/2010 Representative-Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/06/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/06/2012 to 22/01/2017)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 25/06/2012 to 22/01/2017)

Activities