Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Roland BLUM

Photo member


Deputy
UMP

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

rblum@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2007 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2007 to 01/10/2012 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Denis JACQUAT (Vice-Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Denis JACQUAT (Vice-Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 01/10/2007 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe NACHBAR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 08/11/2001 to 23/01/2012)

Activities