Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Germinal PEIRO

Photo member


Deputy
SRC

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

gpeiro@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 04/10/2010 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 04/10/2010 to 01/10/2012 Substitute-France
  • from 01/10/2007 to 04/10/2010 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 25/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 04/10/2010 to 25/02/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr François LONCLE (Member): Sub-Committee on Energy (from 01/10/2007 to 27/01/2011)

Activities