Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ

Photo member


Deputy
GDR

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

jplecoq@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 26/01/2009 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2009 to 01/10/2012 Representative-France
  • from 01/10/2007 to 26/01/2009 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Marietta KARAMANLI (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)

Activities