Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO

Photo member


Deputy
UMP

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

mmarland@assemblee-nationale.fr
http://marland-militello.fr/

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2007 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 01/10/2012 Representative-France
  • from 01/10/2007 to 03/10/2011 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 01/10/2007 to 27/01/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 06/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 06/03/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Claude GREFF (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 22/01/2007 to 03/10/2011)

Activities