Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr René ROUQUET

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 22/04/2013 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 21/04/2013
  • Member: Socialist Group from 04/10/2010 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 04/10/2010 to 08/10/2017 Representative-France
  • from 01/10/2007 to 04/10/2010 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 29/01/2014 to 25/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2014 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/04/2013 to 03/03/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 01/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2012 to 08/10/2017)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 01/10/2012 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 23/03/2015 to 03/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 03/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 08/12/2014 to 08/10/2017)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 25/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean GLAVANY (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 01/10/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Marie-Line REYNAUD (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 01/10/2007 to 11/03/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Denis JACQUAT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr François LONCLE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 02/10/2012)

Activities