Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andreas SCHIEDER

Photo member


Deputy
SPÖ

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

andreas.schieder@spoe.at
www.schieder.spoe.at

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/04/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/04/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Austria
  • from 01/10/2007 to 26/01/2009 Substitute-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 29/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 21/04/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Petra BAYR (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Stefan SCHENNACH (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 29/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)

Activities