Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Arenca TRASHANI

Photo member


Deputy
Democratic Party

Assembly of the Republic of Albania
AL - - Tirana
Albania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2007 to 29/09/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2007 to 29/09/2013 Substitute-Albania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ilir RUSMALI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Kastriot ISLAMI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Ilir RUSMALI (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities