Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tuur ELZINGA

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 23/11/2007 to 26/09/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 23/11/2007 to 26/09/2016 Substitute-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/05/2015 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 08/03/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/09/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 23/11/2007 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 23/11/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 29/01/2015 to 26/09/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 29/01/2015 to 26/09/2016)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 28/01/2015 to 29/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 28/01/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 28/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 26/09/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 29/01/2014)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 23/11/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 23/11/2007 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/11/2015 to 26/09/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Bas van 't WOUT (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/06/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Mark VERHEIJEN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/04/2013 to 21/05/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Klaas DIJKHOFF (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Hans FRANKEN (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Hans FRANKEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities