Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sophia GIANNAKA

Photo member


Deputy
PA SO K

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2010 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 01/10/2012 Representative-Greece
  • from 23/11/2007 to 20/11/2009 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 21/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexandros ATHANASIADIS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Michail KATRINIS (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos AIVALIOTIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)

Activities