Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Konstantinos AIVALIOTIS

Photo member


Deputy
Popular and Orthodox Rally

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

K.Aivaliotis@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 23/11/2007 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 23/11/2007 to 01/10/2012 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 23/11/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 23/11/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Vassiliki PAPANDREOU (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Michail KATRINIS (Member): Sub-Committee on Health (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Vassiliki PAPANDREOU (Member): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities