Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Frank FAHEY

Photo member


Deputy
Fianna Fáil

Dáil Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

frank.fahey@oireachtas.ie

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/11/2007 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Patrick BREEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 24/01/2005 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Patrick BREEN (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 24/01/2005 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Patrick BREEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2005 to 24/01/2011)

Activities