Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY

Photo member


Senator
Fianna Fáil

Seanad Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

cecilia.keaveney@oireachtas.ie

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 11/04/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 23/11/2007 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 23/11/2007 to 27/01/2011)

Activities