Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Peter KELLY

Photo member


Deputy
Fianna Fáil

Dáil Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

peter.kelly@oireachtas.ie

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011 Substitute-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Rónán MULLEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Rónán MULLEN (Member): Sub-Committee on Migration (from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Rónán MULLEN (Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011)

Activities