Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Hovhannes IGITYAN

Photo member

Representative
M.P.
"My Step" Alliance Faction

National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
AM - 0095 - Yerevan
Armenia

hovigityan@yahoo.com

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 28/01/2020
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 24/06/2019 to 27/01/2020
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 21/01/2019 to 23/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 21/01/2019 Representative-Armenia
  • from 20/03/1996 to 21/09/1998 Special Guest-Armenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (since 24/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (since 24/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Ruben RUBINYAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 21/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Sos AVETISYAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 24/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Ruben RUBINYAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 24/01/2019)

Interventions

Activities