Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Tineke STRIK

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 29/09/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2008 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 26/06/2017 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Netherlands
  • from 21/01/2008 to 25/06/2017 Substitute-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/09/2016 to 24/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/06/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 29/01/2015 to 21/06/2015)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 01/10/2012 to 30/05/2013)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2019)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 16/03/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 27/09/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2015 to 23/01/2018)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 03/10/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 21/01/2008 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 21/01/2008 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Pieter OMTZIGT (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/04/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Tuur ELZINGA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/11/2015 to 26/09/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Khadija ARIB (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Henk OVERBEEK (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2017 to 24/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Tuur ELZINGA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 28/01/2016 to 26/09/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Peter van DIJK (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 02/10/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Nebahat ALBAYRAK (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Interventions

Activities