Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sophie LØHDE

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Liberals

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

sophie.lohde@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 09/03/2012 to 27/09/2015
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 09/03/2012 to 27/09/2015 Substitute-Denmark
  • from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011 Substitute-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/03/2012 to 27/09/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 28/01/2015 to 27/09/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 27/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Mogens JENSEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Pernille FRAHM (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions