Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU

Photo member


Deputy
Nationalist Movement Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: European Democrat Group from 25/01/2011 to 03/10/2011
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)

Activities