Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Nursuna MEMECAN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Treasurer: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 24/01/2011 to 26/01/2014
  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 22/11/2013 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Turkey
  • from 21/01/2008 to 22/11/2013 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/06/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 03/10/2011 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 21/01/2008 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 17/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 21/01/2008 to 17/02/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/06/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Lokman AYVA (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)

Activities