Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE

Photo member


Deputy
Justice and Development Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Population (from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 24/01/2005 to 03/10/2011)

Activities