Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mustafa ÜNAL

Photo member


Deputy
Justice and Development Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

mustafaunal@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 26/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities