Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 27/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 15/09/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Treasurer: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 14/09/2015
  • Treasurer: European Democrat Group from 25/01/2011 to 04/10/2014
  • Bureau: European Democrat Group from 26/04/2010 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 08/04/2019 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Ukraine
  • from 26/04/2010 to 07/04/2019 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 21/01/2008 to 26/04/2010 Substitute-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (since 31/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 27/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 28/09/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate EC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 30/01/2015 to 14/09/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 29/09/2019)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 28/01/2014 to 14/09/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2013 to 06/04/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2013)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2012 to 27/01/2014)
  • EDG Full Member: (Former) Ad hoc Committee on the Reform of the Parliamentary Assembly (from 28/01/2011 to 22/06/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 26/04/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (since 28/01/2020)
  • Member (Co-rapporteur on Armenia): Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 23/01/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate EC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 05/10/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • EDG Alternate: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 04/10/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Sergiy VLASENKO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 07/04/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Serhiy KLYUEV (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Interventions

Activities