COVID-19: the Assembly modifies its working procedures Special page

Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA

Roles

Membership of political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group

Assembly Member

  • since 27/01/2020 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 08/04/2019 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Ukraine
  • from 26/04/2010 to 07/04/2019 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 21/01/2008 to 26/04/2010 Substitute-Ukraine

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights
  • Alternate of Mr Sergiy VLASENKO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights

Interventions

Activities