Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr André BUGNON

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014
  • Auditor: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Switzerland
  • from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2010 Substitute-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 21/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2012)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 09/04/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Andreas GROSS (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Arthur LOEPFE (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Luc RECORDON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Luc RECORDON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris FIALA (Member): Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris FIALA (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities