Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Felix MÜRI

Photo member


Member of the National Council
Union démocratique du Centre

Conseil national
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Theo MAISSEN (Member): Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Dick MARTY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions