Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Hansjörg WALTER

Photo member


Member of the National Council
Union démocratique du Centre

Conseil national
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

hansjoerg.walter@parl.ch

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 29/09/2008 to 26/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Felix MÜRI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities