Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Stanisław KALEMBA

Photo member


Deputy
Parti populaire polonais

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Stanislaw.kalemba@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2011 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Lena DĄBKOWSKA-CICHOCKA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 25/01/2010 to 27/01/2011)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions