Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Platform (PO)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Jan.kazmierczak@polsl.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015 Representative-Poland
  • from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2013 Substitute-Poland
  • from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • General Rapporteur on science and technology assessment: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/04/2012 to 27/01/2014)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 26/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Elżbieta RADZISZEWSKA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Maciej ORZECHOWSKI (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities