Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI

Photo member


Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

zbonikowski@poczta.fm

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 30/06/2014 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 23/01/2012 to 29/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Poland
  • from 21/01/2008 to 26/01/2009 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 02/10/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 09/09/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2013)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions